View Single Post
  #14 (permalink)  
Old Fri Dec 19, 2008, 11:11am
Nevadaref Nevadaref is offline
Official Forum Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 14,486
Quote:
Originally Posted by ma_ref View Post
Really? NFHS rule 10-1-5:

A team shall not:
"...Allow the game to develop into an actionless contest. This includes the following and similar acts:"
But the specific "lack of action" rule was dropped.

10-1-5 has a different meaning than you seem to think.
Reply With Quote