Thread: sleeves
View Single Post
  #4 (permalink)  
Old Thu Apr 19, 2012, 10:15pm
umpjim umpjim is offline
Official Forum Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 761
Quote:
Originally Posted by jicecone View Post
Rule 1-4- 2 Uniforms for all team have to be approx. the same length.

Some pitching restrictions with white exposed apply. Read the rule.

The answer to your question is no.
However, if FED, one compression sleeve on the pitching arm that is not white or gray is allowed.

Last edited by umpjim; Thu Apr 19, 2012 at 10:18pm.
Reply With Quote