View Single Post
  #33 (permalink)  
Old Thu Mar 08, 2018, 02:32pm
justacoach justacoach is offline
I got a Basketball Jones!
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Hunger
Posts: 853
Quote:
Originally Posted by rockyroad View Post
Does WV allow protests of games when a rule is set aside or misapplied???
Not unless they have approved a specific variance from FED rules.

Rule 5, Section 4 Article 2

"The NFHS Basketball Rules Committee does not recognize protests. "
__________________
Lah me..
(In honor of Jurassic Ref, R.I.P.)
Reply With Quote