View Single Post
  #18 (permalink)  
Old Wed Feb 07, 2018, 09:53pm
JRutledge JRutledge is offline
Do not give a damn!!
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: On the border
Posts: 27,544
Quote:
Originally Posted by bucky View Post
(now we are off topic but...)

Point me in the direction of the rule book where advantage/dis is in regards to fouls again? I forgot where that was and an immediate electronic search returned nothing.
Rule 4-27-2 that basically says,

Quote:
Contact, which may result when opponents are in equally favorable positions to perform normal defensive or offensive movements, should be considered incidental.
Hope that helps.

Peace
__________________
"When the phone does not ring, the assignor is calling."
--Black

Charles Michael “Mick” Chambers (1947-2010)
Reply With Quote