View Single Post
  #1 (permalink)  
Old Wed Feb 07, 2018, 01:27pm
griblets griblets is offline
Official Forum Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: FL
Posts: 132
NFHS 6-3-5a Error?

My 2017-18 NFHS digital rule book shows the following for 6-3-5...

Art. 5 ... Until the tossed ball is touched by one or both jumpers, nonjumpers shall not:

a. Until the tossed ball is touched by one or both jumpers, nonjumpers shall not:

b. Take a position in any occupied space.


------------------------

In last year's book, it reads:

a. Have either foot break the plane of the center restraining circle cylinder.

I recall finding editorial revisions on NFHS's website in past years, but I can't find anything on this obvious error.
Reply With Quote